Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,1186,288
ShkoderAlbania 7,2464,502
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7644,203
SaltaArgentina 7,9524,942
San AntonioArgentina 9,7106,034
San LuisArgentina 8,8675,510
San RafaelArgentina 8,9895,586
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2575,753
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2915,152
SarmientoArgentina 10,1996,338
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7509,787
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7429,782
SalzburgAustria 6,4524,009
SakiAzerbaijan 8,8765,515
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1125,662
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0005,592
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7842,351
SaveBenin 8,5725,327
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2184,485
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,0514,382
SalvadorBrazil 7,6094,728
Santa MariaBrazil 8,7315,426
SantaremBrazil 5,8093,610
SantosBrazil 8,3665,199
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,1095,039
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,3533,948
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,0144,358
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,6945,402
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,5575,317
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2275,113
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2813,903
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1075,038
São PauloBrazil 8,3105,164
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0665,012
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1753,837
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2744,520
SerrinhaBrazil 7,4504,630
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,9894,965
SobralBrazil 6,6024,103
SoureBrazil 5,8933,662
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,1204,425
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,1485,685
SurubimBrazil 7,2564,509
SadovoBulgaria 7,5764,708
SandanskiBulgaria 7,5184,672
SofiaBulgaria 7,4444,625
SiemreapCambodia 13,4288,345
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,372853
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5151,563
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 886550
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9202,436
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,5581,590
Sarnia, OnCanada 906563
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2421,393
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 563350
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,238769
Scott, SkCanada 2,3881,484
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 949590
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,084674
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 435270
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,1532,581
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,235767
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,186737
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,8081,745
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5972,235
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,440895
Summerside, PeCanada 1,035643
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2971,427
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3051,433
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,326824
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5933,476
SalCape Verde 5,9413,692
SantiagoChile 8,8495,499
SewellChile 8,9165,540
ShanghaiChina 11,2396,984
ShantouChina 12,1867,573
ShenyangChina 10,0606,251
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,7242,314
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8722,406
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0482,515
SibenikCroatia 6,9024,289
SplitCroatia 6,9514,320
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,0983,790
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7353,564
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0221,878
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1401,951
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0681,906
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,0121,872
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0531,897
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,1191,938
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,0101,871
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,1021,928
San JuanDominican Republic 3,0601,902
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1511,958
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0471,893
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9981,863
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,9831,854
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,1241,942
San GabrielEcuador 5,0333,127
SalloumEgypt 8,4145,229
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6205,357
SohagEgypt 9,2505,748
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2265,733
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7462,328
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0066,839
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9233,681
StrasbourgFrance 6,0743,774
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,2783,280
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,0173,117
SukhumiGeorgia 8,3995,219
SchleswigGermany 5,8523,636
StuttgartGermany 6,1573,826
SamosGreece 8,0404,996
Skiros IslandGreece 7,7894,840
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0344,993
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8151,749
SiguiriGuinea 7,4074,603
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6202,249
SzegedHungary 6,9854,341
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,7084,168
StykkisholmurIceland 3,8702,405
SagarIndia 11,8947,391
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6946,645
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,9688,680
SemnanIran 9,6996,027
ShahroudIran 9,6926,022
ShirazIran 10,2286,356
ShannonIreland 4,8252,998
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3713,959
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,0454,378
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,3354,558
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4984,038
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6234,116
Scuro MountainItaly 7,2424,500
SigonellaItaly 7,2814,525
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1615,071
SagaJapan 10,7916,705
SaigoJapan 10,3906,456
SakaiJapan 10,4616,501
SakataJapan 9,8896,145
SapporoJapan 9,4195,853
SaseboJapan 10,8186,722
SendaiJapan 9,9166,162
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,7626,688
ShimonosekiJapan 10,7006,649
ShinjoJapan 9,8886,144
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5936,582
ShirakawaJapan 10,0556,248
ShizuokaJapan 10,3416,426
SumotoJapan 10,5316,544
SuttsuJapan 9,4845,894
SuwaJapan 10,2436,365
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8385,492
SavannakhetLaos 13,0738,124
SiauliaiLithuania 6,5024,040
SiluteLithuania 6,4454,005
SkopjeMacedonia 7,3884,591
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,0068,703
SalimaMalawi 12,7847,944
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,0628,739
SibuMalaysia 14,5829,061
SanMali 7,5924,718
SegouMali 7,4854,651
SikassoMali 7,6814,773
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8659,237
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6982,298
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,8616,128
SainshandMongolia 9,8976,150
SafiMorocco 5,8793,653
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,0003,728
SittweMyanmar 12,6107,836
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3108,893
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,4243,371
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1043,172
SaiqOman 11,1026,899
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4837,136
SurOman 11,2476,989
SialkotPakistan 10,8516,743
SibbiPakistan 10,9236,788
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,3175,168
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,8134,234
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4258,342
SandomierzPoland 6,7704,207
SniezkaPoland 6,4293,995
SuwalkiPoland 6,6034,103
SzczecinPoland 6,2013,854
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,6043,482
Santa MariaPortugal 4,3742,718
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2212,002
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9289,276
Satu MareRomania 7,0394,374
SibiuRomania 7,2544,508
SulinaRomania 7,6274,739
SadrinskRussia 8,1085,039
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5524,072
SalekhardRussia 7,1474,441
SaratovRussia 7,9034,911
SejmcanRussia 7,1494,443
SelagoncyRussia 7,5104,667
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6425,370
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7315,426
SmolenskRussia 7,0124,357
SociRussia 8,2955,155
SortovalaRussia 6,4474,007
SuntarRussia 7,9314,929
SurgutRussia 7,8184,858
SverdlovskRussia 7,9454,937
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1894,467
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3582,087
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5105,910
SeychellesSeychelles 13,5648,429
SingaporeSingapore 14,7629,173
SliacSlovakia 6,7644,203
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4276,480
SineijuSouth Korea 10,2176,349
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,6243,495
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7343,563
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6013,481
SevilleSpain 5,8053,607
SennarSudan 10,4736,508
ShambatSudan 10,2196,350
ShendiSudan 10,1956,335
StenseleSweden 5,6813,530
StockholmSweden 6,0313,747
StorlienSweden 5,5453,446
SundsvallSweden 5,8253,620
SantisSwitzerland 6,2593,889
SongeaTanzania 12,6207,842
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0068,082
SongkhlaThailand 14,1138,770
Suphan BuriThailand 13,3018,265
Surat ThaniThailand 13,8908,631
SurinThailand 13,2618,241
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,2345,117
SokodeTogo 8,3955,217
SfaxTunisia 7,1804,462
SousseTunisia 7,0994,412
SamsunTurkey 8,3035,160
SiirtTurkey 8,9005,531
SivasTurkey 8,4715,264
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9556,186
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1083,174
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,7962,980
SarataUkraine 7,5544,694
SarnyUkraine 6,9944,346
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9054,912
SumyUkraine 7,4394,622
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7766,696
SaltoUruguay 8,8125,476
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6862,291
Safford, AzUsa 3,1251,942
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 441274
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,0291,261
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,336830
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7551,090
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,332828
Salem, InUsa 1,046650
Salem, OrUsa 3,5252,191
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8411,765
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,5671,595
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5881,608
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,6852,290
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8022,362
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2212,002
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8412,387
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,212753
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8232,376
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8042,364
Santuck, ScUsa 1,272791
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 555345
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,564972
Scott City, KsUsa 2,1401,330
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1481,335
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,046650
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,3932,108
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,3942,109
Sedan, KsUsa 1,8451,147
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3352,072
Selma, AlUsa 1,7541,090
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 640398
Seymour, InUsa 1,046650
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,083673
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3131,438
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0581,279
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,570976
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,556967
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 862535
Southport, NcUsa 1,320821
Sparta, IlUsa 1,336830
Spencer, WvUsa 822511
Spickard, MoUsa 1,472915
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0411,890
Spooner, WiUsa 1,132704
Springfield, IlUsa 1,211752
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,6461,023
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,0393,753
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,304810
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,334829
Stambaugh, MiUsa 879546
Stamford, CtUsa 601373
State College, PaUsa 566351
State University, MsUsa 1,7461,085
State University, NmUsa 2,9731,848
Staunton, VaUsa 870541
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4571,527
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,363847
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6992,299
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,471914
Storrs, CtUsa 603375
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8551,153
Summerville, ScUsa 1,450901
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2662,029
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,497930
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,603996
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 318198
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8636,129
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2522,642
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3252,688
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8463,012
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0763,776
SocotraYemen 11,8837,384
SenangaZambia 12,0917,513
SerenjeZambia 12,4077,710
SeshekeZambia 12,2757,628
SolweziZambia 12,0297,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -