Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,2256,975
UaupesBrazil 5,1813,220
UbatubaBrazil 8,3645,197
UberabaBrazil 7,8724,892
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,5591,590
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,9366,174
UpernavikGreenland 3,1831,978
UummannaqGreenland 3,0731,910
UdineItaly 6,5784,088
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0724,394
UenoJapan 10,4446,490
UnzendakeJapan 10,8486,741
UrakawaJapan 9,4565,876
UshibukaJapan 10,9116,780
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,1276,293
UwajimaJapan 10,7246,664
UkmergeLithuania 6,6194,113
UtenaLithuania 6,6434,128
UlaangomMongolia 9,3285,797
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,5805,953
UlgiiMongolia 9,4025,842
UliastaiMongolia 9,5905,960
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4115,848
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6265,982
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,3306,419
UfaRussia 7,9924,967
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,2253,868
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,1425,681
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3124,544
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,9605,568
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,9024,289
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3674,578
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8584,883
Ust-OlojRussia 6,6274,118
Umm BeninSudan 10,5386,548
UmeňSweden 5,8773,652
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2178,213
Udon ThaniThailand 12,9838,068
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,9518,048
UrfaTurkey 8,7925,463
UsakTurkey 8,1155,043
Uman’Ukraine 7,3744,582
UzgorodUkraine 6,9444,315
Uniontown, PaUsa 692430
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 712442
Urbana, IlUsa 1,089677
Urbana, OhUsa 829515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -