Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,9064,291
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9884,342
EsquelArgentina 9,8926,147
EzeizaArgentina 9,1665,696
East SaleAustralia 16,29810,128
Esperance (po)Australia 17,91411,132
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91311,131
EssendonAustralia 16,45010,222
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,3535,191
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,8535,501
EspinosaBrazil 7,5964,720
Earlton, OnCanada 253157
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,7131,686
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,7081,683
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,7111,685
Edson, AbCanada 2,9051,805
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,6952,296
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,2841,420
Estevan, SkCanada 1,9561,216
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,7842,351
Eureka, NtCanada 3,8102,368
ErlianChina 10,0206,227
El CaranoColombia 4,4642,774
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,1183,802
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,0641,904
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1081,932
El ArishEgypt 9,0115,600
El TorEgypt 9,2395,741
ErfurtGermany 6,1343,812
EssenGermany 5,8713,648
EsfahanIran 9,9026,153
EilatIsrael 9,2095,723
EsashiJapan 9,5815,954
EldoretKenya 11,6867,262
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,5185,915
EssaouiraMorocco 5,8873,658
EeldeNetherlands 5,7563,577
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1328,782
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6869,126
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,8102,368
EnuguNigeria 9,0905,649
EncarnacionParaguay 8,4165,230
EvoraPortugal 5,5883,472
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,2525,749
EkimcanRussia 8,6455,372
Elat’MaRussia 7,4314,618
ElistaRussia 8,2805,145
ErbogacenRussia 8,0945,030
EssejRussia 7,3024,538
Ed DueimSudan 10,3456,428
El FasherSudan 9,8716,134
El GeneinaSudan 9,6696,008
El ObeidSudan 10,2646,378
El ShowakSudan 10,5546,558
En NahudSudan 10,1736,321
EdirneTurkey 7,7104,791
ErzincanTurkey 8,6135,353
ErzurumTurkey 8,6815,394
EskisehirTurkey 8,0975,031
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,5465,932
EntebbeUganda 11,5137,155
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,0383,131
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,0763,154
East Tawas, MiUsa 520323
Eastman, GaUsa 1,6181,006
Eastport, MeUsa 807501
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,1031,307
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,8461,147
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,9441,830
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 805500
Elko, NvUsa 3,1351,948
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,8591,155
Elmira, NyUsa 412256
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,1331,947
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 363226
Erie, PaUsa 481299
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,7121,064
Eugene, OrUsa 3,5702,218
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,7301,075
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,7812,349
Eureka, SdUsa 1,7531,090
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7431,704
Evansville, InUsa 1,213754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -