Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,3766,447
NeuquenArgentina 9,4745,887
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1895,710
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1388,785
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2979,506
Nowra RanAustralia 15,8599,855
NuriootpaAustralia 16,71910,390
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3141,438
NatitingouBenin 8,3095,163
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3485,188
NgaoundereCameroon 9,4855,894
NkoundjaCameroon 9,4035,843
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,602995
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4692,156
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,243772
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 935581
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6442,265
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3531,462
North Bay, OnCanada 176110
N’DjamenaChad 9,2185,728
NanchangChina 11,6297,227
NanjingChina 11,2086,965
NanningChina 12,3797,692
NicosiaCyprus 8,6375,367
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,9773,714
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0231,879
NeybaDominican Republic 3,0931,922
NegeleEthiopia 11,5927,203
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,5867,821
NandiFiji 12,5867,821
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0873,782
NancyFrance 5,9773,714
NantesFrance 5,5533,451
NiceFrance 6,3433,942
NeustrelitzGermany 6,1183,802
NurembergGermany 6,2313,872
NurnbergGermany 6,2283,870
NaxosGreece 7,9904,965
NanortalikGreenland 2,6251,631
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,6621,654
NordGreenland 4,5092,802
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,5691,596
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7674,827
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,1957,578
New DelhiIndia 11,3457,050
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,9944,346
NaganoJapan 10,1776,324
NagasakiJapan 10,8606,748
NagoJapan 11,5657,187
NagoyaJapan 10,3746,446
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6157,218
NaraJapan 10,4616,501
NazeJapan 11,3297,040
NemuroJapan 9,2355,739
NiigataJapan 10,0196,226
NikkoJapan 10,1216,290
NobeokaJapan 10,8206,724
NairobiKenya 11,9457,423
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,0875,647
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,9526,185
NidaLithuania 6,4263,993
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7918,570
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3788,934
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5947,826
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6957,889
NaraMali 7,2604,512
NioroMali 7,0954,409
NemaMauritania 7,1504,443
NouakchottMauritania 6,3673,957
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,7758,560
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1318,781
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5059,013
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,2998,886
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,2978,884
NandaimeNicaragua 3,8822,413
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9045,533
NiameyNiger 8,1225,047
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,5303,436
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6973,540
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0123,115
NawabshahPakistan 11,2787,008
NokkundiPakistan 10,7846,701
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,5634,700
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,0578,113
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7294,181
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0895,648
NikolaevRussia 7,6004,723
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4315,239
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3144,545
NizneangarskRussia 8,6945,403
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8085,473
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,4124,606
NovgorodRussia 6,6974,162
NovosibirskRussia 8,6425,370
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,7488,543
No. 6Sudan 9,7936,086
NyalaSudan 9,9656,193
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,9768,063
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,1688,183
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9598,674
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,8267,970
NarathiwatThailand 14,2008,824
NigdeTurkey 8,4875,274
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,3715,823
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,6884,777
Napoleon, NdUsa 743462
Napoleon, OhUsa 743462
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,322822
Natchez, MsUsa 2,0031,244
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7031,058
New Bedford, MaUsa 659410
New Brunswick, NjUsa 639397
New Castlen, PaUsa 584363
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,234767
New London, WiUsa 915569
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,0821,294
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,0961,302
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,332828
New YorkUsa 601373
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 644400
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 628390
Newark, NjUsa 626389
Newberry, MiUsa 676420
Newberry, ScUsa 1,379857
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,9111,187
Newnan, GaUsa 1,575979
Newport, TnUsa 1,197744
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4383,379
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,000622
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6681,036
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,6742,283
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7881,111
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9551,215
Norton, KsUsa 1,9551,215
Norwalk, OhUsa 671417
NdolaZambia 12,2687,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -