Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,4117,091
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5408,414
ParanaArgentina 8,7975,467
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6415,370
PehuajoArgentina 9,2175,728
PergaminoArgentina 9,0255,608
PigeArgentina 9,3995,841
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7255,422
PosadasArgentina 8,4225,233
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2555,130
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7805,456
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2525,749
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09411,244
Port HedlandAustralia 16,83210,460
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2922,667
ParakouBenin 8,4805,270
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,3574,572
ParacatuBrazil 7,6524,755
ParanaBrazil 7,1324,432
ParanaguaBrazil 8,4515,251
ParanaibaBrazil 7,7504,816
ParintinsBrazil 5,7593,579
ParnaibaBrazil 6,4664,018
Passo FundoBrazil 8,6145,353
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8084,852
PaulistanaBrazil 6,9954,347
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2714,518
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7704,829
PeixeBrazil 7,0524,382
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1524,444
PicosBrazil 6,8724,271
PiraiBrazil 8,3275,174
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4284,616
PompeuBrazil 7,9334,930
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9104,916
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8353,626
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,4415,246
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,2183,864
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,8365,491
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9124,295
PosseBrazil 7,3524,569
PlevenBulgaria 7,4624,637
PlovdivBulgaria 7,5644,700
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6288,469
Peace River, AbCanada 2,9851,855
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,6081,621
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1551,960
Petawawa, OnCanada 117
Peterborough, OnCanada 201125
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,134705
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5362,197
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,390864
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6752,284
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6241,009
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1891,361
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3132,059
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8122,369
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9391,205
ParronChile 8,9355,552
Puerto AysenChile 10,1586,312
Puerto MonttChile 9,7166,037
Punta ArenasChile 11,0106,842
PingbianChina 11,3687,064
PeralesColombia 4,6112,865
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5132,804
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0562,520
PragueCzech Republic 6,3823,966
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,1361,949
PimentelDominican Republic 3,0401,889
PoloDominican Republic 3,1381,950
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9681,844
PichilingueEcuador 5,2263,248
PortoviejoEcuador 5,2253,247
PuyoEcuador 5,2683,273
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8935,526
ParisFrance 5,7233,556
PerpignanFrance 6,1073,795
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,56710,916
Port-GentilGabon 9,7546,061
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3393,318
PotsdamGermany 6,1743,836
PatrasGreece 7,6694,766
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,4332,133
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7281,695
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,6032,239
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,0891,919
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4622,151
PecsHungary 6,8904,282
PambanIndia 13,4508,358
PuneIndia 12,2857,634
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,0149,330
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8779,245
PadovaItaly 6,5354,061
Paganella MountainItaly 6,4333,998
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1224,426
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1034,414
PantelleriaItaly 7,1224,426
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4744,023
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7524,196
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7274,180
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,8814,276
PiacenzaItaly 6,4293,995
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5514,071
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6254,117
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9044,290
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1104,419
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8204,238
PrizziItaly 7,1584,448
PakseLaos 13,2288,220
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,3218,899
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0159,330
PlaisanceMauritius 15,0519,353
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9827,446
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,2094,480
PatheinMyanmar 13,0058,082
PutaoMyanmar 11,8597,369
PyiMyanmar 12,7857,945
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,7638,553
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0928,757
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,2758,871
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,2748,870
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3548,920
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,0418,725
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5862,228
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,1775,703
PohangNorth Korea 10,5266,541
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3006,400
PadidanPakistan 11,2076,964
PanjgurPakistan 11,0276,852
ParachinarPakistan 10,5626,563
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1696,941
PeshawarPakistan 10,6006,587
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1708,806
PilarParaguay 8,3125,165
PiscoPeru 6,6274,118
PiuraPeru 5,6873,534
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5504,070
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6298,469
PoznanPoland 6,3853,968
PrzemyslPoland 6,8914,282
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,5063,422
PortalegrePortugal 5,5813,468
Porto Portugal 5,3903,349
PavelecRussia 7,4184,610
PecoraRussia 7,0614,388
PermRussia 7,7014,785
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8054,850
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5844,091
PjatigorskRussia 8,4205,232
PoronajskRussia 8,7465,435
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0054,975
Providenja BayRussia 5,7823,593
PskovRussia 6,6154,111
PodorSenegal 6,5574,075
PopradSlovakia 6,7994,225
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5648,429
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1878,195
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2943,911
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,6038,453
Port SudanSudan 10,2076,342
ParamariboSuriname 4,9313,064
PiteňSweden 5,8443,632
PalmyraSyria 8,9865,584
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1056,279
PhetchabunThailand 13,0868,132
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,0448,105
PhraeThailand 12,8958,013
PhuketThailand 14,0238,714
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,9948,696
Prachin BuriThailand 13,3528,297
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,5938,447
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2002,610
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,2303,250
PoltavaUkraine 7,5324,680
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,9925,588
PradoUruguay 9,2215,730
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,2655,757
Palestine, IlUsa 1,164724
Pana, IlUsa 1,204748
Paoli, InUsa 1,046650
Paris, IlUsa 1,089677
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,368850
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,9821,232
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4061,495
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,0891,298
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,8871,173
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,6551,028
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1891,982
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,9141,189
Peoria, IlUsa 1,159720
Perry, OkUsa 1,9801,230
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 684425
Philo, OhUsa 757471
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2482,018
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8141,127
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7971,117
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,287800
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,511939
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 641398
Plainfield, NjUsa 601373
Plymouth, MaUsa 682424
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,588987
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8051,743
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,287800
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,090678
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,6291,013
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4312,132
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,2911,424
Port Jervis, NyUsa 570354
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4312,132
Portage, WiUsa 947588
Portland, MaineUsa 600373
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4722,157
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,144711
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8761,166
Priest River, IdUsa 2,9841,854
Princess Anne, MdUsa 880547
Princeton, InUsa 1,245773
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 654407
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,3871,484
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,5752,843
PetaukeZambia 12,5687,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -