Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,8564,882
DjelfaAlgeria 6,6514,133
DavisAntarctica 17,12710,643
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6699,737
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4509,601
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,21910,078
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8449,846
DhakaBangladesh 12,1917,576
D’UccleBelgium 5,7443,569
DiamantinaBrazil 7,8934,905
DiamantinoBrazil 7,0194,362
DouradosBrazil 7,9034,911
DoualaCameroon 9,4555,876
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,536954
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7701,100
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,1511,958
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,7452,327
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,531952
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,5581,589
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 494307
Dryden, OnCanada 1,235768
DuianChina 10,8676,753
DubrovnikCroatia 7,1164,422
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3017,022
DajabonDominican Republic 2,9641,842
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,1021,928
DabaaEgypt 8,6695,387
DakhlaEgypt 9,1555,689
DijonFrance 5,9863,720
DresdenGermany 6,2903,909
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2912,666
DebrecenHungary 6,9874,342
DalatangiIceland 4,2972,670
DaltonganjIndia 12,0167,467
DarbhangaIndia 11,8277,350
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,8237,347
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,8227,347
DumkaIndia 12,0627,495
DwarkaIndia 11,7037,272
DezfulIran 9,7556,062
DublinIreland 4,9653,085
DecimomannuItaly 6,7414,189
DobbiacoItaly 6,4724,022
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1305,052
Deir-AllaJordan 9,0255,608
DagorettiKenya 11,9467,424
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,6674,143
DedzaMalawi 12,8047,957
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0686,256
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3465,808
DaweiMyanmar 13,3328,285
De BiltNetherlands 5,7263,558
De KooyNetherlands 5,6593,517
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6553,514
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2328,844
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7019,135
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,1358,784
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9589,295
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9379,282
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5223,431
DalbandinPakistan 10,8486,741
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,8026,713
DirPakistan 10,4846,515
DroshPakistan 10,4436,490
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,9038,018
DohaQatar 10,5746,571
DorohoiRomania 7,2244,489
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6324,121
DudinkaRussia 7,1274,429
DzardzanRussia 7,1524,444
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,4026,464
DakarSenegal 6,5114,046
DaruSierra Leone 7,5534,694
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6948,510
DamazinSudan 10,6776,635
DongolaSudan 9,7836,079
DamascusSyria 8,9785,579
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,9785,579
Deir EzzorSyria 9,0275,609
DusanbeTajikistan 10,0316,233
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5867,821
DjerbaTunisia 7,2684,517
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,8075,473
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9563,080
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,0453,135
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6334,743
DonetskUkraine 7,8174,858
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,7756,695
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,382859
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 886551
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2101,373
Danville, IlUsa 1,089677
Darlington, ScUsa 1,288800
Davenport, WaUsa 3,0861,917
David City, NeUsa 1,6771,042
Dayton, OhUsa 870540
Dayton, WaUsa 3,1061,930
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,8171,129
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4382,136
Decatur, IlUsa 1,155718
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7571,713
Delaware, OhUsa 802498
Delphine, InUsa 954593
Denton, MdUsa 770478
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3391,454
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,400870
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0041,867
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,428887
Detroit, MichiganUsa 631392
Dickson, TnUsa 1,379857
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7681,720
Dixon, IlUsa 1,106687
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,0771,291
Dover, DeUsa 770478
Dover, TnUsa 1,418881
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3531,462
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,139707
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,149714
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,305811
Durham, NhUsa 589366
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9573,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -