Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,2416,364
FarahAfghanistan 10,4076,467
FormosaArgentina 8,2405,120
ForrestAustralia 17,26310,727
FrancistownBotswana 12,8047,957
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,0734,395
FloraniaBrazil 7,0304,368
FlorestaBrazil 7,1744,458
FlorianoBrazil 6,7664,204
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,6655,384
FormosaBrazil 7,4604,635
FortalezaBrazil 6,7044,166
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,2645,135
FrancaBrazil 7,9744,955
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9941,239
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,6701,659
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,6141,625
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,3192,062
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,6591,652
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2942,047
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,7591,714
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,1881,981
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,9361,825
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 819509
Fredericton, NbCanada 830516
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,0621,281
FayaChad 9,0635,632
FamagustaCyprus 8,6795,394
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,7403,567
FarafraEgypt 8,9625,569
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,2016,339
FichtelbergGermany 6,2853,906
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0453,757
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,4594,635
FrederikshbGreenland 2,5111,560
FaranahGuinea 7,3974,596
FalconaraItaly 6,7484,193
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5954,098
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,0364,372
FonniItaly 6,7104,169
FrontoneItaly 6,7134,172
FrosinoneItaly 6,8774,273
FukauraJapan 9,7116,034
FukueJapan 10,8946,769
FukuiJapan 10,3096,406
FukuokaJapan 10,7556,683
FukushimaJapan 9,9826,203
FukuyamaJapan 10,5746,571
FushikiJapan 10,2046,341
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7646,068
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,3358,908
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,5869,064
FunchalMadeira 5,2693,274
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7902,355
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0933,786
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4253,371
FaroPortugal 5,6763,527
FerganaRussia 9,9426,178
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3254,552
FalunSweden 5,8433,631
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,4993,417
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9444,936
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,6262,875
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,7351,078
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,305811
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,332828
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,500932
Farmington, MeUsa 574357
Farmington, MnUsa 1,231765
Farmington, MoUsa 1,367849
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,7031,059
Fayette, IaUsa 1,212753
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,7781,105
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,217756
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8111,126
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7281,074
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,9531,835
Findlay, OhUsa 744462
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,1101,933
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 608378
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 912566
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3171,440
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,365848
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2341,388
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1661,346
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,7031,058
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8531,151
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 838521
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2181,378
Framingham, MaUsa 610379
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,083673
Franklin, LaUsa 2,1791,354
Franklin, PaUsa 584363
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 874543
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6412,263
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,600994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -