Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,8345,489
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,1395,679
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,9295,549
YaoundeCameroon 9,6075,970
YokoCameroon 9,5365,926
Yarmouth, NsCanada 908564
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9761,850
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,9391,205
YanjiChina 9,8016,090
YichangChina 11,4587,120
YinchuanChina 10,6326,607
YiningChina 9,8086,095
YariguiesColombia 4,3322,692
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0851,917
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9811,853
YazdIran 10,0896,270
YakushimaJapan 11,0826,887
YamagataJapan 9,9376,175
YamaguchiJapan 10,6626,625
YokkaichiJapan 10,4116,469
YokohamaJapan 10,2476,368
YonagoJapan 10,4696,506
YonagunijimaJapan 11,9317,414
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,9248,031
YeMyanmar 13,2028,204
YolaNigeria 9,2515,748
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,7086,654
YurimaguasPeru 5,7553,576
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9484,939
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,9825,581
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,5735,949
Yakima, WaUsa 3,2892,044
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,2872,664
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,5941,612
York, PaUsa 652405
Youngstown/ OhUsa 580360
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,4942,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -