Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,5336,545
TiranaAlbania 7,3174,547
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6624,762
TebessaAlgeria 6,9504,319
TimimounAlgeria 6,8054,229
TindoufAlgeria 6,2743,899
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9674,330
TrelewArgentina 9,9746,198
TucumanArgentina 8,1745,080
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9249,896
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9249,895
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6029,074
TibooburraAustralia 16,15810,041
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0329,341
TshaneBotswana 12,5817,818
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1764,459
TarauacaBrazil 6,0423,755
TauaBrazil 6,8234,240
TefeBrazil 5,6123,488
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9454,937
TeresinaBrazil 6,6094,107
TiriosBrazil 5,2773,279
TorresBrazil 8,8105,475
TracuateuaBrazil 6,0073,733
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,8464,876
TriunfoBrazil 7,1254,427
TucuruiBrazil 6,1463,819
TuriacuBrazil 6,1453,819
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,7801,728
Terrace, BcCanada 3,6902,293
Teslin, YtCanada 3,8952,420
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,9181,192
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,7591,715
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8101,125
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 953592
Timmins, OnCanada 433269
Tofino, BcCanada 3,6022,238
Toronto, OntarioCanada 300187
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 307191
Trenton, OnCanada 195121
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,263785
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,255780
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,4225,855
TaiyuanChina 10,6816,637
TaoyuanChina 11,9127,403
TengchongChina 12,1117,526
TønderDenmark 5,7923,599
TylstrupDenmark 5,7353,564
TystofteDenmark 5,9123,674
TamayoDominican Republic 3,1051,929
TahrirEgypt 8,8475,498
TantaEgypt 8,8555,503
TallinEstonia 6,3363,938
TartuEstonia 6,4974,038
TampereFinland 6,1683,833
TurkuFinland 6,1593,827
ToulonFrance 6,2913,909
ToulouseFrance 5,9523,698
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5235,918
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5776,572
TchibanGabon 10,1016,277
TbilisiGeorgia 8,7255,422
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9443,694
TamaleGhana 8,2045,098
ThessalonikiGreece 7,5774,709
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7664,826
TimehriGuyana 4,7432,947
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,6592,273
TelaHonduras 3,4852,165
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4498,357
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4498,357
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,5869,685
TabrizIran 9,1145,663
TeheranIran 9,5875,958
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9995,592
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,2174,485
TarvisioItaly 6,5714,083
TermoliItaly 6,9634,327
TorinoItaly 6,2913,910
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,2763,900
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0814,400
TrevicoItaly 7,0454,378
TrevisoItaly 6,5394,063
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6364,124
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,2853,906
TabouIvory Coast 8,1065,037
TadotsuJapan 10,5756,572
TakadaJapan 10,1316,295
TakamatsuJapan 10,5626,563
TakayamaJapan 10,2626,377
TanegashimaJapan 11,0376,859
TatenoJapan 10,1676,318
TateyamaJapan 10,2856,391
TokushimaJapan 10,5706,568
TokyoJapan 10,2186,350
TomakomaiJapan 9,4565,876
TottoriJapan 10,4356,484
ToyamaJapan 10,2086,343
ToyookaJapan 10,4106,469
TsuJapan 10,4346,484
TsurugaJapan 10,3566,435
TsuyamaJapan 10,4866,516
TurgayKazakhstan 8,7415,432
TripoliLebanon 8,8475,498
TobrukLibya 8,3055,161
TripoliLibya 7,5024,662
TelsiaiLithuania 6,4454,005
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2548,858
TolanaroMadagascar 14,5869,064
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,2198,836
ThyoloMalawi 13,0198,090
TawauMalaysia 14,2448,851
TessalitMali 7,5174,671
TimbuktuMali 7,4684,641
TombMali 7,4734,644
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,6814,152
TacubayaMexico 3,5622,214
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,2232,003
TarialanMongolia 9,4045,844
TosontsengelMongolia 9,4885,896
TsetserlegMongolia 9,6395,990
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,9746,198
TangierMorocco 5,9093,672
TarfayaMorocco 5,8803,654
TazaMorocco 6,1473,820
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,5827,819
TaungooMyanmar 12,7847,944
ThandweMyanmar 12,8127,962
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,7748,559
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0578,735
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0279,338
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3398,910
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2158,833
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1438,788
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0728,744
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1109,389
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1008,762
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1368,784
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,1898,817
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,2838,875
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8029,198
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,6749,118
TahouaNiger 8,2505,127
TillaberyNiger 8,0114,978
TaejonNorth Korea 10,5446,552
TromsoNorway 5,5253,433
TrondheimNorway 5,4643,395
ThumraitOman 11,4197,096
TacnaPeru 7,1414,438
TarapotoPeru 5,8233,618
TrujilloPeru 6,0013,729
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,2888,257
TorunPoland 6,4434,004
TimisoaraRomania 7,0884,405
TambovRussia 7,5924,718
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,5685,946
TaraRussia 8,2895,151
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,5094,666
TermezRussia 10,1146,285
TernejRussia 9,3795,828
TobolskRussia 8,0214,985
TomskRussia 8,5135,290
Tot’MaRussia 7,0554,384
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2594,511
TuapseRussia 8,2155,105
TuraRussia 7,7674,827
TurukhanskRussia 7,5354,682
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,2596,375
TortosaSpain 6,0583,764
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,5948,447
TokerSudan 10,3406,425
TartousSyria 8,8165,478
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9077,399
TaboraTanzania 11,9617,433
TakThailand 13,0298,097
TrangThailand 14,0728,744
TabligboTogo 8,6135,352
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2707,004
TunisTunisia 7,0004,350
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,2585,753
TireeUk 4,8172,993
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,1943,228
TernopilUkraine 7,0704,393
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,0895,648
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,593990
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7862,974
Talladega, AlUsa 1,6131,002
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8201,131
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,0431,270
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,108689
Taunton, MaUsa 661411
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,6551,028
Temple, TxUsa 2,3861,483
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,1411,330
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,7961,116
Tiffin, OhUsa 712442
Toledo, IaUsa 1,330826
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 708440
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8781,788
Topeka, KsUsa 1,6811,044
Towanda, PaUsa 460286
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,4231,506
Tuckerton, NjUsa 735457
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,2482,019
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,8891,174
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,6591,031
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,111690
TashkentUzbekistan 9,7686,070
TumeremoVenezuela 4,5482,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -