Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,5586,561
GhazniAfghanistan 10,5376,548
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8474,255
General PicoArgentina 9,1705,698
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,9675,572
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6205,357
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,0549,976
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,85011,092
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,76910,420
GrazAustria 6,6544,135
GancaAzerbaijan 8,8845,521
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,9555,565
GomelBelarus 7,1354,434
GrodnoBelarus 6,6974,161
GaranhunsBrazil 7,3124,544
GoianiaBrazil 7,5024,662
GoiasBrazil 7,3914,593
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0274,988
GrajauBrazil 6,5044,042
GuairaBrazil 8,1175,044
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7324,183
GuaratingaBrazil 7,9254,925
GarouaCameroon 9,3135,787
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,7341,077
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,6791,043
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,4622,151
Golden, BcCanada 2,9461,830
Goose, NfCanada 1,464910
Gore Bay, OnCanada 412256
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,0671,906
Greenwood, NsCanada 967601
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,185736
GanzhouChina 11,9447,422
GuangzhouChina 12,2587,617
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9871,856
GuayaquilEcuador 5,3463,322
GonderEthiopia 10,8266,728
GourdonFrance 5,8863,658
GrenobleFrance 6,1523,823
GeisenheimGermany 6,0103,735
GorlitzGermany 6,3573,950
GibraltarGibraltar 5,9243,681
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,6892,292
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7152,930
GoaIndia 12,6007,830
GuwahatiIndia 11,9347,416
GelaItaly 7,2584,510
GenoaItaly 6,4023,979
GhediItaly 6,4323,997
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,1754,459
GrazzaniseItaly 6,9684,330
GrossetoItaly 6,6564,136
GrottaglieItaly 7,2234,488
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6474,130
GuidoniaItaly 6,8164,235
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0755,018
GifuJapan 10,3576,436
GaoMali 7,7364,807
GuamMariana Islands 12,1887,574
GuadalajaraMexico 3,6702,280
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,5232,189
GuaymasMexico 3,5552,209
GaluutMongolia 9,7206,040
GemertNetherlands 5,7853,595
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0038,702
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0028,701
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0828,751
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,4608,986
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7149,144
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1798,811
GayaNiger 8,3465,186
GardermoenNorway 5,6423,506
GeiloNorway 5,4843,408
GdanskPoland 6,3583,951
GalatiRomania 7,5044,663
Gor’KijRussia 7,4094,604
GorznyjRussia 8,6235,358
GridinoRussia 6,3093,920
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0097,462
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,7797,319
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1503,821
GijonSpain 5,4693,399
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1296,294
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5576,560
GoteborgSweden 5,8163,614
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8063,608
GothenburgSweden 5,8163,614
GunnarnSweden 5,7063,546
GenevaSwitzerland 6,1133,799
GabesTunisia 7,1984,473
GafsaTunisia 7,0694,393
GiresunTurkey 8,4485,250
GoztepeTurkey 7,9244,924
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,5065,907
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,5705,947
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9853,098
GajvoronUkraine 7,3854,589
GeniceskUkraine 7,8214,860
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,6991,056
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0473,136
Galva, IlUsa 1,154717
Galveston, TxUsa 2,3931,487
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7551,090
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7551,090
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,2281,384
Glenville, WvUsa 824512
Gloversville, NyUsa 388241
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2212,001
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,167725
Goodland, KsUsa 2,1161,315
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9071,185
Grafton, NdUsa 1,514941
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,1791,354
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7811,107
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,6521,648
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 735457
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,6382,261
Gravette, ArUsa 1,7761,104
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5881,608
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 864537
Greenfield, InUsa 964599
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,6991,056
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,109689
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,224761
Greenville, MsUsa 1,8491,149
Greenville, OhUsa 906563
Greenville, PaUsa 584363
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1391,329
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,289801
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,362846
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,292803
Groton, CtUsa 687427
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,5532,829
GuanareVenezuela 4,1592,585
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3402,697
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1712,592


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -