Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0283,746
LuandaAngola 10,7506,680
LuenaAngola 11,4977,144
La PlataArgentina 9,1955,714
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6484,753
La RiojaArgentina 8,4335,240
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0045,595
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7036,651
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0254,987
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,45710,226
LavertonAustralia 16,46810,233
LearmonthAustralia 17,19510,685
LongreachAustralia 15,5459,660
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5449,659
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9889,314
Low HeadAustralia 16,46710,233
LinzAustria 6,4964,037
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0163,117
LerwickUk 5,0153,116
La PazBolivia 6,9964,347
LavrasBrazil 8,1395,058
LencoisBrazil 7,4234,613
LinharesBrazil 8,1675,075
LondrinaBrazil 8,1375,057
LomBulgaria 7,3494,567
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,2131,375
La Tuque, QcCanada 618384
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,2292,007
Langara, BcCanada 3,9802,474
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,048651
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6631,655
London, OnCanada 441274
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,5651,594
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,0401,268
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2812,039
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6963,540
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4485,250
LanzhouChina 10,9016,774
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5367,168
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6342,880
LimonCosta Rica 4,0292,504
LarnacaCyprus 8,6815,394
LimassolCyprus 8,6615,382
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0737,503
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4267,100
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,6913,537
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1471,955
La VegaDominican Republic 3,0291,882
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,1291,944
LuperonDominican Republic 2,9461,831
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,1013,170
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,5523,450
LuxorEgypt 9,3915,836
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7412,325
Laucala BayFiji 12,5397,792
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3873,969
Le MansFrance 5,6323,500
LilleFrance 5,6783,529
LyonFrance 6,0663,770
LambarnGabon 9,8706,133
LastourvilleGabon 10,0726,259
LibrevilleGabon 9,7146,036
LeipzigGermany 6,1943,849
LindenbergGermany 6,2453,880
LamiaGreece 7,6654,763
LarissaGreece 7,6094,728
LemnosGreece 7,7564,819
LimnosGreece 7,7634,824
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,6012,238
LabeGuinea 7,1764,459
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6784,771
La CeibaHonduras 3,4682,155
La MesaHonduras 3,5252,191
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7666,690
LudhianaIndia 11,0666,876
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2604,512
LatinaItaly 6,8584,262
LatronicoItaly 7,1634,451
LecceItaly 7,2914,531
LodwarKenya 11,4967,144
Luang PrabangLaos 12,7057,895
LiepajaLatvia 6,3513,947
LaukuvaLithuania 6,4694,020
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9243,681
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,3604,574
LabuanMalaysia 14,1938,820
LuqaMalta 7,3644,576
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7942,358
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8042,364
LashioMyanmar 12,3497,674
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7389,158
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9629,298
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5589,046
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8469,226
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3178,897
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6859,126
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,3778,934
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,3778,934
LagosNigeria 8,7545,440
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4263,371
LillehammerNorway 5,5713,462
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9446,801
La VictoriaParaguay 7,8244,862
LimaPeru 6,4363,999
LegaspiPhilippines 13,1248,156
LisbonPortugal 5,4873,410
LeninbadRussia 9,8966,150
LevsiRussia 7,8104,853
LungiSierra Leone 7,3254,552
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6584,137
LanzaroteSpain 5,7643,582
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7633,581
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2933,910
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3113,922
LatakiaSyria 8,7545,440
LampangThailand 12,8768,001
LoeiThailand 12,9748,062
Lop BuriThailand 13,2678,244
LomeTogo 8,6265,361
LeemingUk 5,2173,242
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,0163,117
London, EnglandUk 5,4203,368
London-GatwickUk 5,4403,381
LynehamUk 5,3133,302
L’VovUkraine 6,9554,322
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,4464,627
LozovajaUkraine 7,6774,770
LubnyUkraine 7,4234,613
LuckUkraine 6,9774,335
LuganskUkraine 7,8494,877
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,124698
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,233766
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,1601,342
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,2311,387
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8331,139
Lake Placid, NyUsa 311193
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7161,688
Lamar, MoUsa 1,6331,015
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4411,517
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,120696
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5101,560
Langdon, NdUsa 1,594990
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3321,449
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,8231,754
Larned, KsUsa 1,9911,238
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,2901,423
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,3282,068
Laurel, MdUsa 763474
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,6391,019
Lawrence, MaUsa 589366
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,519944
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,564972
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,568974
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,287800
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,195743
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,166725
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,460907
Lewisburg, WvUsa 934581
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,0331,885
Lewiston, MeUsa 607377
Lexington, MoUsa 1,568974
Lexington, VaUsa 916569
Libby, MtUsa 2,8811,790
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6671,036
Lincoln, VaUsa 765476
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,600994
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7681,099
Llano, TxUsa 2,4991,553
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1381,329
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,6922,294
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,6852,290
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7042,302
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,7631,717
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,098682
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,103685
Louisville, MsUsa 1,7461,085
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8161,128
Lowville, NyUsa 269167
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,4851,544
Luling, TxUsa 2,5251,569
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1811,355
Lynchburg, VaUsa 962598
LivingstoneZambia 12,4197,717
LundaziZambia 12,5637,807
LusakaZambia 12,4407,731
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4327,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -