Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3846,453
BustAfghanistan 10,5806,575
BatnaAlgeria 6,7994,225
BecharAlgeria 6,4594,014
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6454,129
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5594,076
BiskraAlgeria 6,8224,239
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3674,578
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1507,550
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2757,628
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2807,631
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2117,588
ByrdAntarctica 14,2478,853
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5265,920
BarilocheArgentina 9,6946,024
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1415,681
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9019,881
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,1709,427
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,42910,209
BrestBelarus 6,7804,213
BrusselsBelgium 5,7443,569
Belize CityBelize 3,3112,058
BeninBenin 8,6995,406
BohiconBenin 8,6105,350
BermudaBermuda 1,8461,147
BageBrazil 8,8955,527
BambuiBrazil 7,9734,955
BarbacenaBrazil 8,1915,090
BarbalhaBrazil 7,0104,356
BarcelosBrazil 5,3963,353
BarraBrazil 7,1894,468
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,5304,058
BarreirasBrazil 7,2134,482
BelémBrazil 5,9713,711
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,0505,003
BelterraBrazil 5,8223,618
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,9464,316
Bom JesusBrazil 8,7185,417
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,3974,597
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4614,637
BrevesBrazil 5,9043,669
BurgasBulgaria 7,7014,785
BurundiBurundi 11,5507,177
BatouriCameroon 9,7766,075
Bagotville, QcCanada 547340
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,2912,045
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3541,463
Banff, AbCanada 2,8481,770
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 171106
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,7221,070
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6651,656
Bissett, MbCanada 1,472915
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0991,926
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7441,084
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9351,202
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,5331,574
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,7102,306
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,3001,429
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,5222,189
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1081,932
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,1016,277
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9526,184
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2196,350
BeijingChina 10,3816,451
BarranquillaColombia 3,8962,421
Benito SalasColombia 4,7732,966
BogotáColombia 4,5872,850
BrnoCzech Republic 6,5864,093
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7286,666
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6516,619
BaniDominican Republic 3,1341,947
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,1281,944
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0951,923
BahariyaEgypt 8,9195,542
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0025,594
BiarritzFrance 5,7603,579
BordeauxFrance 5,7413,568
BrestFrance 5,3013,294
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,1656,317
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,1636,316
BitamGabon 9,7436,055
BanjulGambia 6,6814,152
BerlinGermany 6,1823,842
BrockenGermany 6,0663,769
BokeGuinea 7,0164,360
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8834,277
BudapestHungary 6,8334,246
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,8494,256
BangaloreIndia 13,0048,081
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5937,826
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4687,748
BikanerIndia 11,2817,010
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,8689,239
BabolsarIran 9,5555,938
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6396,611
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,3305,798
Bandar LengehIran 10,6276,604
BirjandIran 10,2276,355
BushehrIran 10,1876,330
BaghdadIraq 9,4395,866
BasraIraq 9,8766,137
BelmulletIreland 4,7032,922
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,8763,030
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,1384,435
BergamoItaly 6,3793,964
BolognaItaly 6,5554,073
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,4333,997
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,1914,468
BrindisiItaly 7,2494,504
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,1655,074
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0154,981
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3515,811
BeirutLebanon 8,8825,519
BenghaziLibya 8,0404,996
BirzaiLithuania 6,5574,074
BitolaMacedonia 7,4374,622
BlantyreMalawi 12,9648,056
BvumbweMalawi 12,9898,072
BintuluMalaysia 14,4668,989
BamakoMali 7,4014,599
Bko-SMali 7,4144,607
BougounMali 7,5364,683
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1763,838
BaitagMongolia 9,7286,045
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3645,819
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,4725,886
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6736,011
BayandelgerMongolia 9,7876,082
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7846,080
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,5635,942
BulganMongolia 9,4895,897
BhamawMyanmar 12,1977,580
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,0099,327
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6239,087
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9719,303
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4698,991
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,2938,882
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,8152,371
BilmaNiger 8,5425,308
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,3365,180
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3233,308
BergenNorway 5,3433,320
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3453,321
BjornoyaNorway 5,3183,305
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4633,395
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4523,388
BadinPakistan 11,4647,124
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0766,883
BalakotPakistan 10,6176,597
BarkhanPakistan 10,9586,810
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,1082,553
BascoPhilippines 12,3917,700
BialystokPoland 6,6844,154
BejaPortugal 5,6233,494
BragancaPortugal 5,4873,410
BistritaRomania 7,1794,461
BucharestRomania 7,4654,639
BajkitRussia 8,0454,999
BarabinskRussia 8,5295,300
BarnaulRussia 8,8245,484
BerezovoRussia 7,3684,579
BiserRussia 7,7304,804
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0625,631
BogdarinRussia 8,8155,478
BogucanyRussia 8,4145,228
BomnakRussia 8,5645,322
BorRussia 8,0144,980
BorzjaRussia 9,2305,735
BratskRussia 8,6575,380
BelgradeSerbia 7,1104,418
BoSierra Leone 7,4874,652
BontheSierra Leone 7,4654,639
BratislavaSlovakia 6,6784,150
BerberaSomalia 11,5257,162
BusanSouth Korea 10,6346,608
BadajozSpain 5,6483,510
BarcelonaSpain 6,1393,815
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6773,528
BabanusaSudan 10,2406,363
BaselSwitzerland 6,1293,809
BernSwitzerland 6,1623,829
BangkokThailand 13,3868,318
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,3648,305
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,9888,071
BizerteTunisia 6,9424,314
BalikesirTurkey 7,9514,941
BursaTurkey 7,9764,956
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8886,145
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,8573,018
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,9213,058
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,9203,057
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,2863,285
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3573,329
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4633,395
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6652,277
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5011,554
Baltimore, MdUsa 744462
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8843,035
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8843,035
Batesville, MsUsa 1,7051,059
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,0941,301
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9351,203
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 953592
Bedford, MaUsa 659410
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6431,643
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,254780
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7522,331
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4293,374
Bethlehem, NhUsa 462287
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7542,954
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5372,819
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 692430
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,4081,496
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 418260
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,588987
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5042,177
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8021,119
Blacksburg, VaUsa 995618
Blackville, ScUsa 1,432890
Blaine, WaUsa 3,3892,106
Blakely, GaUsa 1,7831,108
Block Island, RiUsa 656407
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5821,605
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0581,901
Booneville, MsUsa 1,569975
Boonton, NjUsa 597371
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 630392
Bowler, WiUsa 921572
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,224761
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,359845
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4081,496
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 618384
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6931,052
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,130702
Brockport W, NyUsa 299186
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,030640
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9071,185
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,8901,174
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8501,771
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,497930
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,3512,082
Buckhannon, WvUsa 802498
Bucyrus, OhUsa 728452
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 345214
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,1001,305
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,033642
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,253779
Burlington, VtUsa 357222
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2742,035
BajsunUzbekistan 10,0176,225
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,1502,579
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0512,517
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8017,955
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8117,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -