Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,5286,542
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,4704,021
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,8105,474
Ze DocaBrazil 6,3383,939
ZhengzhouChina 10,9896,829
ZhijiangChina 11,8337,353
ZagrebCroatia 6,7654,204
ZugspitzeGermany 6,3513,947
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6514,755
ZahedanIran 10,6366,610
ZanjanIran 9,3535,812
ZacatecasMexico 3,4332,133
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0126,222
ZinderNiger 8,6255,359
ZhobPakistan 10,7996,710
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8408,601
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8428,602
ZamoscPoland 6,8524,258
Zielona GoraPoland 6,3423,941
ZigalovoRussia 8,8205,481
ZiganskRussia 7,3694,579
ZyryankaRussia 6,9394,312
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9023,667
ZurichSwitzerland 6,2023,854
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5347,789
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0354,993
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7004,785
ZitomirUkraine 7,1834,464
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,5054,664
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4224,612
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,0961,924
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,255780
ZambeziZambia 11,8817,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -