Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4616,501
KandaharAfghanistan 10,6456,615
KhostAfghanistan 10,6106,593
KunduzAfghanistan 10,2346,359
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1247,534
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,68710,991
KlagenfurtAustria 6,6074,106
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,8845,520
KandiBenin 8,3655,198
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1941,985
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 554344
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 556345
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1301,945
Kenora, OnCanada 1,347837
Kingston, OnCanada 190118
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,2762,657
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,2562,024
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,487924
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 250155
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1706,320
KashiChina 10,1606,313
KunmingChina 12,1347,540
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5656,565
KhargaEgypt 9,2645,757
KosseirEgypt 9,4535,874
KajaaniFinland 6,1543,824
KuopioFinland 6,2433,880
KuusamoFinland 6,1033,793
KarlsruheGermany 6,0953,787
KasselGermany 6,0253,744
KonstanzGermany 6,2233,867
KumasiGhana 8,3635,197
KalamataGreece 7,7774,833
KerkiraGreece 7,4514,630
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9014,910
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8111,747
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0032,487
KankanGuinea 7,4804,648
KindiaGuinea 7,2344,495
KissidougouGuinea 7,4974,659
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5374,684
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3477,673
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3487,673
KeszthelyHungary 6,7794,212
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0852,538
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2727,626
KotaIndia 11,6657,249
KozhikodeIndia 13,1168,150
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5819,682
KermanIran 10,3776,449
KermanshahIran 9,4975,901
Khoram AbadIran 9,6405,991
KilkennyIreland 4,9313,064
KingstonJamaica 3,1061,930
KagoshimaJapan 10,9636,812
KanazawaJapan 10,2406,363
KaruizawaJapan 10,1966,336
KatsuuraJapan 10,2516,370
KawaguchikoJapan 10,2746,384
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1885,710
KobeJapan 10,4836,514
KochiJapan 10,6566,622
KofuJapan 10,2656,379
KumagayaJapan 10,1866,329
KumamotoJapan 10,8266,727
KumejimaJapan 11,6287,226
KureJapan 10,6196,599
KushiroJapan 9,3155,788
KutchanJapan 9,4555,876
KyotoJapan 10,4326,483
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3115,786
KitaleKenya 11,6247,224
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0096,220
KufraLibya 8,8675,510
KaunasLithuania 6,5984,100
KlaipedaLithuania 6,4023,978
KybartaiLithuania 6,5614,077
KarongaMalawi 12,4317,725
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,2308,843
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,1078,766
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,5689,053
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3238,900
KuantanMalaysia 14,4959,007
KuchingMalaysia 14,6989,134
KayesMali 6,9974,348
KeniebaMali 7,1364,435
KidalMali 7,6794,772
KitaMali 7,2554,508
KoutiaMali 7,6174,733
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1746,944
KisinevMoldova 7,4404,623
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5075,908
KhatgalMongolia 9,3055,782
KhovdMongolia 9,5205,916
KhujirtMongolia 9,7016,028
KhutagMongolia 9,4255,857
KenitraMorocco 5,9483,696
KalewaMyanmar 12,2897,636
KathaMyanmar 12,2027,582
KawthaungMyanmar 13,7948,571
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,6987,890
KengtungMyanmar 12,5417,793
KhamtiMyanmar 11,9937,453
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4837,757
KathmanduNepal 11,6497,239
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8168,585
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5319,030
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0908,756
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3508,917
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2318,843
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0628,738
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2138,832
KanoNigeria 8,7265,422
KangnungNorth Korea 10,3586,436
KarasjokNorway 5,7623,581
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2613,269
KristiansandNorway 5,5813,468
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,3513,325
KhasabOman 10,7306,668
KarachiPakistan 11,3687,064
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,3647,062
KhanpurPakistan 11,1216,911
KhuzdarPakistan 11,0476,865
KororPalau 13,3128,272
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7724,208
KlodzkoPoland 6,4994,038
KoszalinPoland 6,2373,876
KrakowPoland 6,7054,166
KalakanRussia 8,7105,412
KaliningradRussia 6,4394,002
KamenskoeRussia 6,7244,179
KandalaksaRussia 6,1383,814
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3763,962
KazanRussia 7,6604,760
KemRussia 6,3723,960
KerchRussia 7,9684,951
KhabarovskRussia 9,0615,631
KirenskRussia 8,4825,271
KirovRussia 7,4174,609
KljuciRussia 7,4354,620
KolpasevRussia 8,2895,151
KorfRussia 6,9004,288
KostromaRussia 7,1614,450
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2323,873
KotlasRussia 7,0914,406
KrasnodarRussia 8,1405,059
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3935,216
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8754,893
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,6515,376
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6873,534
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,9284,927
KurganRussia 8,2185,107
KurskRussia 7,4384,622
KyraRussia 9,3675,821
KigaliRwanda 11,5037,148
KoldaSenegal 6,8494,256
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3724,581
KosiceSlovakia 6,8834,277
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1488,170
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0416,240
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6828,502
KadugliSudan 10,4076,467
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9306,170
KassalaSudan 10,5046,528
KhartoumSudan 10,2266,354
KostiSudan 10,4386,486
KalmarSweden 6,1033,793
KaresuandoSweden 5,7143,551
KarlstadSweden 5,7933,600
KristianstadSweden 6,0213,742
KamishliSyria 8,9365,553
KanchanaburiThailand 13,3498,295
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6068,455
Khon KaenThailand 13,0858,131
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,4498,357
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,2518,234
KairouanTunisia 7,0724,395
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,6485,374
KarsTurkey 8,7295,425
KastamonuTurkey 8,1555,068
KayseriTurkey 8,4705,263
KonyaTurkey 8,3625,196
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3055,782
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1256,292
KinlossUk 4,9703,088
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5814,711
KievUkraine 7,2664,515
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8054,850
KirovogradUkraine 7,4974,659
KlepininoUkraine 7,8304,866
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,5924,718
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8964,285
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,5884,715
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 775481
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,7891,733
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,604997
Keene, NhUsa 524326
Kenton, OhUsa 767477
Kenton, OkUsa 2,3481,459
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,4031,494
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2151,377
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2463,260
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,0501,274
Kinston, NcUsa 1,209751
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,5362,197
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,251777
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,0533,140
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2253,247
KabompoZambia 11,9707,438
KabweZambia 12,3667,684
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3657,684
KafirondaZambia 12,1957,578
KaomaZambia 12,1097,525
KasamaZambia 12,2417,607
KasempaZambia 12,0927,514
KawambwaZambia 12,0507,488
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6387,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -