Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,1566,311
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1706,319
MilianaAlgeria 6,4694,020
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1686,940
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5679,673
Malarg EArgentina 9,0805,642
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,7236,042
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5235,917
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8675,510
MendozaArgentina 8,7975,466
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7925,463
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6935,402
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0019,322
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,0159,952
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,86810,482
MeekatharraAustralia 17,45910,849
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,45210,224
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,44910,222
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,46910,234
Mount GambierAustralia 16,77110,421
Mount IsaAustralia 15,6629,733
MuharraqBahrain 10,4296,481
MinskBelarus 6,8564,261
MogilevBelarus 6,9764,335
MaunBotswana 12,3987,704
MacapaBrazil 5,7043,545
MacauBrazil 6,9444,315
MaceioBrazil 7,4334,619
MachadoBrazil 8,1475,063
ManausBrazil 5,7073,546
MarabaBrazil 6,3383,938
MaringaBrazil 8,1165,043
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,7893,597
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6114,729
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3154,546
MonteiroBrazil 7,1864,465
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7264,801
Morada NovaBrazil 6,8434,253
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,2974,534
MamfeCameroon 9,2845,769
MarouaCameroon 9,2915,774
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,5411,579
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10867
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5011,554
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,0572,521
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7352,321
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,5141,562
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,4612,151
Moncton, NbCanada 970603
Mont Joli, QcCanada 747464
Montreal, QuebecCanada 300187
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 276171
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,1461,333
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 652405
Morden, MbCanada 1,601995
Muskoka, OnCanada 188117
MoundouChad 9,5805,953
MatecanaColombia 4,5662,838
MoroniComoros 13,2818,253
MosnovCzech Republic 6,6344,122
MarstalDenmark 5,8893,659
Melville HallDominica 3,6852,290
MichesDominican Republic 3,0831,916
MocaDominican Republic 3,0091,870
MoncionDominican Republic 2,9931,860
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,9341,823
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0861,918
MilagroEcuador 5,3403,318
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5665,323
MinyaEgypt 9,0605,630
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,4005,841
MassawaEritrea 10,6986,648
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,6242,873
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,0733,774
MarseilleFrance 6,2233,867
MontpellierFrance 6,1303,809
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,2073,235
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6245,980
MakokouGabon 9,9726,196
MayumbaGabon 10,1186,287
MitzicGabon 9,8516,122
MkamboGabon 10,0186,225
MoandaGabon 10,1706,320
MouilaGabon 10,0236,228
MagdeburgGermany 6,1043,793
MunichGermany 6,3453,943
MünsterGermany 5,8793,653
MethoniGreece 7,7744,831
MilosGreece 7,9604,947
MitiliniGreece 7,9134,917
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,9084,914
MacentaGuinea 7,6124,730
MamouGuinea 7,2684,517
Midway IslandHawaii 8,5195,294
MiskolcHungary 6,8944,284
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,9128,023
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3217,035
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2087,586
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7807,942
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3208,898
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,1568,796
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,5049,013
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,5259,026
MashhadIran 9,9146,161
Malin HeadIreland 4,8283,000
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6134,109
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,1964,472
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2674,516
MilanItaly 6,3663,956
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3193,927
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6874,155
ManIvory Coast 7,8554,881
MaebashiJapan 10,1726,321
MaizuruJapan 10,4026,464
MakurazakiJapan 11,0016,836
MatsueJapan 10,4766,510
MatsumotoJapan 10,2276,355
MatsuyamaJapan 10,6526,619
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,5407,171
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,6616,625
MishimaJapan 10,3076,405
MitoJapan 10,1216,289
MiyakejimaJapan 10,3866,454
MiyakoJapan 9,7376,051
MiyakojimaJapan 11,8357,354
MiyakonojoJapan 10,9286,791
MiyazakiJapan 10,8956,771
MombetsuJapan 9,2185,728
MoriokaJapan 9,7626,066
MuroranJapan 9,5075,908
MurotomisakiJapan 10,6686,629
MutsuJapan 9,6015,966
Ma’AnJordan 9,2095,723
MafraqJordan 9,0515,624
MombasaKenya 12,3827,694
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,3118,272
MaseruLesotho 13,3868,318
MonroviaLiberia 7,7324,804
MisratahLibya 7,6614,761
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,8328,595
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,8428,602
MananjaryMadagascar 14,4138,956
MorondavaMadagascar 14,0348,721
MakhangaMalawi 13,0428,104
MangochiMalawi 12,8898,009
MwmosaMalawi 13,0428,105
MzimbaMalawi 12,5647,807
MzuzuMalawi 12,5607,805
MalaccaMalaysia 14,6639,112
MersingMalaysia 14,6429,099
MiriMalaysia 14,3248,901
MaleMaldives 13,7468,542
MenakaMali 7,9424,935
MoptiMali 7,5574,696
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,0526,868
MazatlanMexico 3,6322,257
MeridaMexico 2,9911,859
Mexico CityMexico 3,5622,214
MonterreyMexico 3,0381,888
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,6402,262
MaantyMongolia 9,6465,994
MandalgoviMongolia 9,8216,103
MatadMongolia 9,5955,962
MurenMongolia 9,3945,837
MarrakechMorocco 6,0143,737
MeknesMorocco 6,0553,763
MideltMorocco 6,1933,848
MaputoMozambique 13,5378,412
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,3458,293
MandalayMyanmar 12,4417,731
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,5667,809
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,5208,401
MindatMyanmar 12,4857,759
MonywaMyanmar 12,4197,717
MyeikMyanmar 13,5208,401
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,0777,505
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8253,620
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3338,907
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1198,774
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0609,359
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0958,759
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,2528,856
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5449,038
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5099,016
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,5189,022
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8579,232
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6639,112
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8442,388
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8672,403
MagariaNiger 8,6795,393
Maine SoroaNiger 8,8985,529
MaradiNiger 8,5035,284
MaiduguriNigeria 9,0915,649
MakurdiNigeria 9,0665,634
MinnaNigeria 8,7625,445
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,7366,671
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4943,414
MajisOman 10,9176,784
MasirahOman 11,3987,083
Muscat  Oman 11,0856,888
MultanPakistan 10,9886,828
MurreePakistan 10,6666,628
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8878,630
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,7324,805
MoyobambaPeru 5,7703,586
MactanPhilippines 13,4188,338
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,0498,109
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3603,331
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,2346,359
MagadanRussia 7,5064,664
MahackalaRussia 8,7315,425
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3093,920
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3083,920
MarkovoRussia 6,4073,981
MinusinskRussia 8,8935,526
MogocaRussia 8,8235,483
MoscowRussia 7,1814,462
MurmanskRussia 6,0423,754
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9376,175
MatamSenegal 6,7654,204
MogadishuSomalia 12,2827,632
MadridSpain 5,7923,599
Madrid (b)Spain 5,7863,596
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3793,964
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,9543,700
MelillaSpain 6,1563,826
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1543,824
MalakalSudan 10,6686,629
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4578,362
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1523,823
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,7547,925
Mae SariangThailand 12,8788,003
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,0468,107
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,0748,125
MalatyaTurkey 8,6425,370
MersinTurkey 8,5815,332
MuglaTurkey 8,1685,076
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,2093,237
ManstonUk 5,5293,436
MeloUruguay 9,0015,594
MercedesUruguay 9,0065,596
MontevideoUruguay 9,2205,730
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,562971
Madison, FlUsa 1,7251,072
Madison, InUsa 992617
Madison, NeUsa 1,6341,015
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,004624
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,7851,109
Manitowoc, WiUsa 841523
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,419882
Marengo, IlUsa 1,033642
Marion, InUsa 889552
Marion, NcUsa 1,166725
Marquette, MichiganUsa 796494
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0811,293
Martinsburg, WvUsa 765476
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0393,132
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 786488
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1221,940
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,269789
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,338832
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,8711,163
Medford, WiUsa 1,022635
Mellette, SdUsa 1,6951,053
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,6111,001
Mena, ArUsa 1,8551,153
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,7981,117
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2831,419
Mexico, MoUsa 1,427887
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2531,400
Midland, TxUsa 2,6371,639
Milan, MnUsa 1,463909
Milbank, SdUsa 1,508937
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1931,363
Milford, DeUsa 785488
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,512939
Millen, GaUsa 1,506936
Millport, OhUsa 619385
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 636395
Milwaukee, WiUsa 905562
Minden, NeUsa 1,8311,138
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,250777
Minonk, IlUsa 1,099683
Missoula, MtUsa 2,8011,741
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,9371,204
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,173729
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,233766
Monroe, NcUsa 1,239770
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,463909
Montgomery AlUsa 1,6991,056
Montrose, CoUsa 2,6701,659
Moorestown, NjUsa 677421
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,208751
Morganton, NcUsa 1,166725
Moro, OrUsa 3,3722,095
Morris, MnUsa 1,447899
Morrison, IlUsa 1,113692
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,033642
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 556346
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,272791
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 644400
Mount Washington, NhUsa 500311
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,305811
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,351840
Muskegon, MiUsa 773481
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,8871,173
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0402,511
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9592,460
MaracayVenezuela 4,0642,525
MaturinVenezuela 4,2332,630
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0532,518
MeridaVenezuela 4,1842,600
MagoyeZambia 12,4187,717
MansaZambia 12,1357,541
MbalaZambia 12,1487,549
MfuweZambia 12,5427,794
MisamfuZambia 12,2417,607
MonguZambia 12,0167,467
MpikaZambia 12,3977,704
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6217,843
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4347,727
MumbwaZambia 12,3147,652
MwinilungaZambia 11,8447,360
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9798,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -