Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,2256,354
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0714,394
HuamboAngola 11,2556,994
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18210,056
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,48710,245
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,50310,255
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3449,535
Horta, FaialAzores 4,0242,500
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,1572,583
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,078670
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,077669
Hamilton, OnCanada 367228
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,466911
Harrow, OnCanada 621386
Hay River, NtCanada 2,9861,856
Hope, BcCanada 3,2912,045
HaikouChina 12,6537,863
HailarChina 9,3135,787
HamiChina 10,1136,284
HetanChina 10,5096,530
HavanaCuba 2,5861,607
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1031,928
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1321,946
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,0601,902
HelwanEgypt 8,9545,564
HurguadaEgypt 9,3325,799
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,6732,904
HelsinkiFinland 6,2883,907
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,2943,911
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5565,939
HamburgGermany 5,9263,683
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9263,682
HannoverGermany 5,9733,712
HelgolandGermany 5,7753,589
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3293,933
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1155,043
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7191,690
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5204,673
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6184,734
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,2242,625
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5637,807
HaifaIsrael 8,9375,553
HaboroJapan 9,2765,764
HachijojimaJapan 10,4766,510
HachinoheJapan 9,6666,006
HagiJapan 10,6376,610
HakodateJapan 9,5645,943
HamadaJapan 10,5656,565
HamamatsuJapan 10,3896,456
HikoneJapan 10,3886,455
HimejiJapan 10,4886,517
HiradoJapan 10,8026,713
HirooJapan 9,4225,855
HiroshimaJapan 10,6056,590
HitaJapan 10,7666,690
HitoyoshiJapan 10,8876,765
HunLibya 7,9624,948
HomboriMali 7,6814,773
HomalinMyanmar 12,1117,526
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,0348,100
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,5979,071
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7349,156
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7439,161
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0879,375
HororataNew Zealand 14,7169,144
HyderabadPakistan 11,3687,064
HuanucoPeru 6,1973,851
HelPoland 6,3553,949
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,0585,629
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7504,816
HatangaRussia 6,9124,295
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9394,312
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9166,162
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8026,091
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,7614,201
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2668,243
HaejuSouth Korea 10,4096,468
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9906,208
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8518,607
HalaibSudan 9,9436,179
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4626,501
HudeibaSudan 10,1566,311
HaparandaSweden 5,9213,679
HarnosandSweden 5,8413,630
HamaSyria 8,8475,498
HassakahSyria 8,9585,566
Hua HinThailand 13,5118,396
HakkariTurkey 9,0285,610
Hull, EnglandUk 5,3173,304
HersonUkraine 7,6644,763
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1494,442
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5041,556
Hanover, NhUsa 462287
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,305811
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 629391
Hart, MiUsa 719447
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 570354
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6301,013
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,601995
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0601,280
Hays, KsUsa 1,9331,201
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7872,354
Hebron, NeUsa 1,8041,121
Helena, MtUsa 2,6521,648
Hemlock, NyUsa 324201
Henderson, NcUsa 1,098682
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,272791
Hermit, CoUsa 2,5931,612
Hernando, MsUsa 1,6311,013
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,7141,065
Highmore, SdUsa 1,6951,053
Hightstown, NjUsa 677421
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,227763
Hillsdale, MiUsa 754469
Holly, CoUsa 2,2141,376
Homer, AkUsa 4,9343,066
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,035643
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,313816
Horton, KsUsa 1,6381,018
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0601,280
Hot Springs, VaUsa 903561
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 606377
Houma, LaUsa 2,1551,339
Houston, TexasUsa 2,3641,469
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 940584
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,483921
Huron, SdUsa 1,6481,024
HanoiVietnam 12,5707,811
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7018,514
HarareZimbabwe 12,8387,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -