Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,4036,464
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,5176,535
JuninArgentina 9,0915,649
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,1535,067
JacobinaBrazil 7,3304,555
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,8494,256
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2344,495
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7304,803
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,2615,134
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,5901,609
JiuquanChina 10,4846,515
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0442,513
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,0351,886
JimaniDominican Republic 3,1011,927
JoensuuFinland 6,3383,939
JokioinenFinland 6,1963,850
JyvskylFinland 6,1923,848
JakobshavnGreenland 2,9781,850
JulianehbGreenland 2,6101,622
JagdalpurIndia 12,4987,766
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5869,685
JerusalemIsrael 9,0305,611
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8312,381
JosNigeria 8,9265,546
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4942,793
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,5062,800
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,0736,881
JhelumPakistan 10,7806,699
JiwaniPakistan 11,1126,905
JuliacaPeru 6,8574,261
JakutskRussia 7,7804,835
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,3455,186
JenisejskRussia 8,3765,205
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,1575,690
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,9835,582
JamestownSaint Helena 9,9106,158
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,1526,309
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7936,707
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2208,215
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,8343,625
JubaSudan 11,0536,868
JokkmokkSweden 5,7113,549
JönköpingSweden 5,9243,681
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9213,679
JendoubaTunisia 6,9254,303
JerbaTunisia 7,2474,503
JerseyUk 5,4093,361
JaltaUkraine 7,9234,923
Jackson, MsUsa 1,8641,158
Jackson, TnUsa 1,496930
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7531,089
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,223760
Johnstown, PaUsa 630392
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,0122,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -