Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5874,715
In SalahAlgeria 7,1154,421
InnsbruckAustria 6,3843,967
IbiriteBrazil 8,0545,005
IguatuBrazil 6,9184,299
IlheusBrazil 7,7574,820
ImperatrizBrazil 6,4293,995
IndaialBrazil 8,5725,326
IpameriBrazil 7,6524,755
IraiBrazil 8,4775,267
IreceBrazil 7,2734,520
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4674,640
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,7553,576
ItaitubaBrazil 5,9573,702
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8854,900
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2665,137
ItapevaBrazil 8,2745,142
ItirucuBrazil 7,5724,705
ItuacuBrazil 7,5514,693
IvinhemaBrazil 7,9384,933
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7912,356
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,403872
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,9932,482
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,0621,281
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,8222,375
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4194,610
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,7485,436
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4077,088
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9661,843
IzobambaEcuador 5,1423,195
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9515,562
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7462,328
IoanninaGreece 7,5024,662
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,9791,851
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0052,489
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 11,9197,406
IranshahrIran 10,8516,743
IstranaItaly 6,5324,059
IidaJapan 10,3066,405
IizukaJapan 10,7386,673
IrakoJapan 10,4246,478
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9167,404
IrozakiJapan 10,3626,439
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9167,404
IshinomakiJapan 9,8846,142
IwamizawaJapan 9,3885,834
IzuharaJapan 10,7226,663
IrbidJordan 9,0115,600
IfraneMorocco 6,1073,795
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1149,392
IlorinNigeria 8,7015,407
InchonNorth Korea 10,4466,491
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,0683,150
IslamabadPakistan 10,6896,642
IquitosPeru 5,5343,439
IloiloPhilippines 13,4208,340
IasiRomania 7,3534,569
IcaRussia 7,7014,785
IlirnejRussia 6,3063,918
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,6235,359
IrkutskRussia 9,1035,657
Ivdel’Russia 7,5694,703
IbizaSpain 6,2423,879
IspartaTurkey 8,2595,132
IstanbulTurkey 7,9154,918
IzmirTurkey 7,9984,970
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0414,375
IzmailUkraine 7,5594,697
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0611,281
Independence, KsUsa 1,8411,144
Indian Lake, NyUsa 329205
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,001622
Indianola, IaUsa 1,453903
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,253779
Inverness, FlUsa 1,9201,193
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,326824
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 831516
Ithaca, NyUsa 385239
IsokaZambia 12,3497,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -