Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,10910,010
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,23010,085
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6279,711
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5609,048
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,37410,796
WoomeraAustralia 16,66710,357
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8919,875
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,085674
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 364226
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6782,286
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,0212,499
Wiarton, OnCanada 326203
Windsor, OnCanada 605376
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,551964
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,0661,284
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8242,376
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5424,687
WajimaJapan 10,1496,306
WakamatsuJapan 10,0316,233
WakayamaJapan 10,5336,545
WakkanaiJapan 9,1725,699
WajirKenya 11,9357,416
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9357,417
WindhoekNamibia 12,1117,526
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0758,746
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0398,724
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8419,222
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1388,785
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3128,894
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3638,925
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0968,759
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2208,837
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1428,788
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1918,818
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,3188,897
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,1538,795
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3628,925
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,2918,881
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,3928,943
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6469,101
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0608,737
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1648,802
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,1338,782
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7419,160
WintonNew Zealand 15,1029,384
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,1468,791
WarsawPoland 6,6294,120
WroclawPoland 6,4724,022
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2446,366
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3926,458
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6225,979
WauSudan 10,5546,558
WaddingtonUk 5,3283,311
Waco, TxUsa 2,3341,451
Wake IslandUsa 10,3356,423
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,0081,248
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6341,015
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,328825
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,1401,952
Walnut, IlUsa 1,106687
Warren, OhUsa 619385
Warren, PaUsa 452281
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,359845
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 780485
Washington, IaUsa 1,305811
Washington, InUsa 1,104686
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,7051,059
Watertown, NyUsa 229142
Watertown, SdUsa 1,540957
Watertown, WiUsa 984612
Wauseon, OhUsa 732455
Waverly, OhUsa 896557
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6871,048
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,8421,144
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,509938
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,2791,416
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9201,193
Wellsburg, WvUsa 719447
West Chester, PaUsa 660410
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,1471,334
West Point, GaUsa 1,575979
West Point, NyUsa 601373
White Hall, IlUsa 1,292803
Whitestown, InUsa 964599
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2311,386
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,8991,180
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,1401,951
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 518322
Williamsburg, VaUsa 985612
Williamson, WvUsa 958595
Williamsport, PaUsa 513319
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,0061,247
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 660410
Wilmington, DeUsa 703437
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,291802
Windsor, IlUsa 1,227763
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 900559
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,352840
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,2872,042
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,287800
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,357843
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0511,896
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,248776
Woodstock, VaUsa 783486
Wooster, OhUsa 678421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -