Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3073,919
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2104,480
OranArgentina 7,7844,837
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,10010,626
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,49910,253
OstendeBelgium 5,6333,500
ObidosBrazil 5,7263,558
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9254,925
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13785
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13886
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6245,980
OdenseDenmark 5,8563,639
OtavaloEcuador 5,0753,153
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5107,774
OuluFinland 6,0223,742
OroomiehIran 9,0895,648
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,6754,148
OdienneIvory Coast 7,6824,774
ObihiroJapan 9,3655,820
OfunatoJapan 9,8046,093
OitaJapan 10,7546,682
OkayamaJapan 10,5306,543
OkinoerabuJapan 11,4547,118
OmaezakiJapan 10,3866,454
OmuJapan 9,2095,723
OnahamaJapan 10,0476,244
OsakaJapan 10,4746,509
OshimaJapan 10,3286,418
OtaruJapan 9,4185,852
OwaseJapan 10,5146,533
OuarzazateMorocco 6,1453,819
OujoaMorocco 6,2643,893
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,6048,454
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,2858,877
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9129,266
OphirNew Zealand 14,9619,297
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0198,711
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1259,399
OcotalNicaragua 3,6872,291
OrlandNorway 5,4133,364
OsloNorway 5,6373,503
OhotskRussia 7,7474,814
OkhotskRussia 7,7474,814
OlekminskRussia 8,0925,028
OlenekRussia 7,2734,520
OmskRussia 8,4635,259
OnegaRussia 6,5744,085
OrenburgRussia 8,2505,126
OymyakonRussia 7,3694,579
OviedoSpain 5,4633,395
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,6583,516
Orkney IslandsUk 4,9623,084
OdessaUkraine 7,5834,712
OvrucUkraine 7,1054,415
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,241771
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7111,063
Oakland, MdUsa 776482
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9471,832
Oconto, WiUsa 835519
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 200124
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,0661,284
Olathe, KsUsa 1,6391,019
Olivia, MnUsa 1,392865
Olympia, WaUsa 3,4522,145
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,581982
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,587986
Oolitic, InUsa 1,104686
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9701,224
Orono, MeUsa 651404
Oshkosh, WiUsa 911566
Oswego, NyUsa 274170
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,090678
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,6391,019
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,220758
Owosso, MiUsa 635395
Ozark, ArUsa 1,8551,153


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -