Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,4176,473
ChlefAlgeria 6,4103,983
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7844,216
CeresArgentina 8,5635,321
ChamicalArgentina 8,5485,312
ChepesArgentina 8,6505,376
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2356,360
ConcordiaArgentina 8,7965,466
CórdobaArgentina 8,6825,395
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6915,401
CorrientesArgentina 8,3635,197
CairnsAustralia 14,9109,265
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9839,932
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,48710,867
CedunaAustralia 16,96310,541
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6239,708
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5919,688
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0079,947
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8359,219
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3699,550
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,08510,617
ChittagongBangladesh 12,3517,675
CharnocksBarbados 4,0112,493
CotonouBenin 8,6995,406
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2655,136
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4405,245
CabroboBrazil 7,1264,428
CaceresBrazil 7,1604,449
CaetiteBrazil 7,5134,669
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,1874,466
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7194,797
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,1705,077
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2705,139
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9234,302
CanavieirasBrazil 7,8494,877
CaparaoBrazil 8,1985,094
CapinopolisBrazil 7,7004,785
CaratingaBrazil 8,1135,042
CaravelasBrazil 8,0394,996
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4664,639
CarolinaBrazil 6,6144,110
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,3245,172
CataguasesBrazil 8,2505,127
CatalaoBrazil 7,7094,790
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9784,957
CaxiasBrazil 6,5604,077
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,7475,435
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0654,390
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,2455,124
ChapecoBrazil 8,4885,274
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,7834,215
CipoBrazil 7,4204,611
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6304,120
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9804,959
CordeiroBrazil 8,3305,176
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3574,572
CorumbaBrazil 7,4914,655
CoximBrazil 7,5074,665
CrateusBrazil 6,7284,181
CuiabaBrazil 7,1524,444
CuritibaBrazil 8,4155,229
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7421,704
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0171,875
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5462,203
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4941,550
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,5841,605
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,7651,097
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7142,308
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7472,328
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8962,421
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,6851,047
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0161,874
Chapais, QcCanada 472293
Charlo, NbCanada 862535
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,090677
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,089677
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5492,205
Chatham, NbCanada 912567
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1171,316
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 896557
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,271790
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8211,132
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,5512,207
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7791,727
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,5101,560
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 433269
Comox, BcCanada 3,5252,190
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9461,831
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,0731,288
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5641,593
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8791,789
ChicoChile 10,2936,396
ChillanChile 9,1835,706
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1995,716
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1765,081
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1776,324
Curico-General FreireChile 9,0085,598
ChangchunChina 9,7936,085
ChangduChina 11,4347,105
ChangshaChina 11,7127,278
ChengduChina 11,5017,147
ChongqingChina 11,6277,225
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2422,636
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7294,181
CamagueyCuba 2,7211,691
CasablancaCuba 2,5651,594
ChebCzech Republic 6,2743,899
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9543,700
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9941,860
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,0581,900
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0471,894
CanarEcuador 5,3863,347
CairoEgypt 8,9375,554
CaenFrance 5,5243,433
ChateaurouxFrance 5,7903,598
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1563,204
CocobeachGabon 9,6846,018
CologneGermany 5,8953,663
ChiosGreece 7,9404,934
CorfuGreece 7,4514,630
ConakryGuinea 7,2164,484
CatacamasHonduras 3,5372,198
CholutecaHonduras 3,7362,322
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0908,134
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0307,476
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0307,476
ChahbaharIran 11,0356,857
ClaremorrisIreland 4,7842,973
ClonesIreland 4,8773,031
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,8012,983
CorkIreland 4,8833,035
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,8853,036
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7554,197
CameriItaly 6,3213,928
CampobassoItaly 6,9714,332
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7534,196
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,7954,223
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6804,151
Cape MeleItaly 6,3873,969
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1194,424
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2874,528
CerviaItaly 6,6384,125
CiampinoItaly 6,8194,237
Cimone MountainItaly 6,5384,063
Cisa PassItaly 6,4704,020
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,7544,197
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4784,025
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3474,566
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3114,543
ChibaJapan 10,2136,347
ChichibuJapan 10,2136,347
ChichijimaJapan 10,9796,823
ChoshiJapan 10,1716,320
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,8795,518
ChilekaMalawi 12,9648,056
ChitedzeMalawi 12,7297,910
ChitipaMalawi 12,3647,683
ChihuahuaMexico 3,1611,964
ComitanMexico 3,5702,219
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3477,673
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5065,907
ChoirMongolia 9,7376,051
CasablancaMorocco 5,9143,675
ChindeMozambique 13,3018,265
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,2808,252
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1308,780
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2148,833
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9169,269
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6689,115
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6719,116
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5329,030
CondegaNicaragua 3,7142,308
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8198,587
ChejuNorth Korea 10,8716,755
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,3726,445
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5446,552
ChhorPakistan 11,4097,090
ChitralPakistan 10,4166,472
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,2625,134
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9614,947
CajamarcaPeru 5,8943,663
ChachapoyasPeru 5,7893,597
ChiclayoPeru 5,8593,641
ChimbotePeru 6,1163,801
CuzcoPeru 6,6264,117
CzestochowaPoland 6,6164,111
CoimbraPortugal 5,4573,391
CalafatRomania 7,3184,547
CeahlauRomania 7,2694,517
ClujRomania 7,1524,444
ConstantaRomania 7,6364,745
CraiovaRomania 7,3504,567
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,2743,899
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,0714,394
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4213,990
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,7813,593
Cape UelenRussia 5,5523,450
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,0695,636
CaraRussia 8,4985,281
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4834,650
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2183,864
ChitaRussia 9,0855,645
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,0765,640
CokurdahRussia 6,5694,082
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4125,228
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0528,111
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9806,202
CaceresSpain 5,6493,510
CadizSpain 5,8293,622
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8543,638
CordobaSpain 5,8563,639
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7248,528
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,1578,176
ChanthaburiThailand 13,5138,397
Chiang MaiThailand 12,8187,965
Chiang RaiThailand 12,6907,886
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,4288,344
ChumphonThailand 13,7388,537
CanakkaleTurkey 7,8184,858
CorumTurkey 8,2885,150
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7966,087
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,0446,241
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,2293,249
CernovcyUkraine 7,1684,454
ChernigovUkraine 7,2204,487
CarrascoUruguay 9,2235,731
ColoniaUruguay 9,1425,681
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3362,073
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,396868
Cambridge, MdUsa 770478
Camden, ScUsa 1,357843
Canton, NyUsa 200124
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,596992
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,187737
Caribou, MeUsa 717446
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,265786
Casper, WyUsa 2,3311,449
Centralia, WaUsa 3,4582,149
Chambersburg, PaUsa 659410
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,106687
Charles City, IaUsa 1,288800
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,465910
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,461908
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 907564
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,223760
Charlottesville, VaUsa 865538
Chaska, MnUsa 1,282796
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,377856
Chazy, NyUsa 345215
Chelsea, VtUsa 432268
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,261784
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,1591,342
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2721,412
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 955594
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 955593
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6522,269
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 662412
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2511,399
Cincinnati, KyUsa 970603
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 954593
Circleville, OhUsa 837520
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,528949
Clark, SdUsa 1,6171,005
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,7591,093
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,275792
Clayton, NmUsa 2,3931,487
Cleveland, OhioUsa 618384
Clinton, IaUsa 1,106687
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7413,568
Coldwater, MiUsa 754469
College Park, MdUsa 765476
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,3751,476
Columbia, MoUsa 1,455904
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,364848
Columbus, GaUsa 1,019633
Columbus, InUsa 1,046650
Columbus, KsUsa 1,7711,101
Columbus, OhioUsa 796495
Conception, MoUsa 1,581982
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,8021,120
Conway, ArUsa 1,7321,076
Conway, ScUsa 1,327825
Cooperstown, NyUsa 365227
Corning, ArUsa 1,588987
Cornwall, VtUsa 393245
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,6851,668
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2481,397
Cortland, NyUsa 372231
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,5572,210
Covington, LaUsa 1,9851,234
Covington, TnUsa 1,529950
Crete, NeUsa 1,6791,043
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,3311,448
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2685,759
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2685,759
CaracasVenezuela 4,0532,519
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3942,730
CoroVenezuela 3,8962,421
ChipataZambia 12,6157,839
ChomaZambia 12,4417,731
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1248,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -