Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7125,413
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5305,301
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8795,518
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8666,752
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9214,922
RosarioArgentina 8,9155,540
RichmondAustralia 15,7599,793
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0809,371
RecifeBrazil 7,3224,550
RemansoBrazil 7,0964,409
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2793,902
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,3865,211
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4685,262
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,5724,705
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7311,697
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,346837
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,0801,293
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0841,295
Resolute, NtCanada 3,3222,064
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0331,885
Roberval, QcCanada 479297
RuoqiangChina 10,4646,502
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9412,449
RandersDenmark 5,7783,590
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,0531,897
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9901,858
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,7465,435
RumipambaEcuador 5,2143,240
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1955,714
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3075,783
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0655,633
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1583,205
RostockGermany 6,0133,737
RhodesGreece 8,2155,105
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,1892,603
ReykhólarIceland 3,8992,423
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8992,423
RamsarIran 9,4425,867
RashtIran 9,3525,811
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,0073,111
RadicofaniItaly 6,6924,159
Resia PassItaly 6,3643,955
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6724,146
RivoltoItaly 6,5724,084
Rolle PassItaly 6,4724,022
RomeItaly 6,8044,228
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,7974,223
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6084,107
RumoiJapan 9,3205,792
RigaLatvia 6,4684,020
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,5284,057
RodriguesMauritius 15,4009,570
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,2285,734
RabatMorocco 5,9523,699
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,0208,091
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9607,432
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,4748,994
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6609,110
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6469,101
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,1368,784
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0918,756
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9999,321
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1438,788
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9328,658
RivasNicaragua 3,9152,433
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,1546,931
RebolyRussia 6,3063,919
Rostov On DonRussia 7,9874,963
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,3506,432
RagaSudan 10,3176,411
RashadSudan 10,4316,482
RenkSudan 10,5656,565
RumbekSudan 10,7526,681
RanongThailand 13,7928,570
Roi EtThailand 13,1308,159
RizeTurkey 8,5535,315
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,8326,109
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,5134,669
RomnyUkraine 7,3854,589
RovnoUkraine 7,0194,362
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7716,693
RochaUruguay 9,2275,734
Racine, WiUsa 907564
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,119695
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,0421,269
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,0441,270
Reading, PaUsa 624388
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6642,277
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,4781,540
Redding, CaUsa 3,6512,269
Redlands, CaUsa 3,5922,232
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5052,178
Rensselaer, InUsa 954593
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 930578
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 930578
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 976607
Rochester, MnUsa 1,219757
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 307191
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,519944
Rockford, IlUsa 1,030640
Rockville, InUsa 1,026637
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,481920
Rome, GaUsa 1,473916
Roseau, MnUsa 1,449900
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,5972,235
Roswell, NmUsa 2,7031,680
Royal Oak, MdUsa 770478
Rushville, IlUsa 1,293803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -