Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bonavista, Nf

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bonavista, Nf. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bonavista, Nf with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,8664,267
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,5154,048
AlgiersAlgeria 6,5154,048
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8314,245
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1415,680
AzulArgentina 9,3505,810
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,78610,431
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26211,348
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,30210,130
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,37510,175
AmberleyAustralia 15,2189,457
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,9665,572
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,2115,724
AimoresBrazil 8,1305,052
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,5354,683
AltamiraBrazil 5,9883,721
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,2323,873
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3495,188
ApodiBrazil 6,9304,306
AracajuBrazil 7,4804,648
AracuaiBrazil 7,8214,860
AragarcasBrazil 7,3144,545
AraxaBrazil 7,8914,904
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,2364,497
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3602,088
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3132,059
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0542,519
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,6761,042
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1072,552
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 995618
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,129702
AbecheChad 9,5205,916
AntofagastaChile 7,7384,808
AricaChile 7,1744,458
AltaiChina 9,5115,910
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,0093,113
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,9423,071
AraucaColombia 4,3592,709
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9711,846
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0501,895
AzuaDominican Republic 3,1001,926
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7555,440
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,0255,608
AswanEgypt 9,5425,929
AsyutEgypt 9,1655,695
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,7792,349
AsmaraEritrea 10,6916,644
AssabEritrea 11,1396,922
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2266,976
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5604,076
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7105,413
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,75711,034
AccraGhana 8,5625,321
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,7344,806
AthensGreece 7,8144,856
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8364,870
AasiaatGreenland 2,8891,795
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2182,000
AputiteqGreenland 3,5262,191
AkureyriIceland 4,0902,541
AgraIndia 11,5207,159
AhmedabadIndia 11,7707,314
AkolaIndia 12,1727,564
AllahabadIndia 11,8067,337
AmritsarIndia 10,9526,806
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,7209,147
AbadanIran 9,9196,164
ArakIran 9,6606,003
AlbengaItaly 6,3793,964
AlgheroItaly 6,6104,107
AmendolaItaly 7,0424,376
AnconaItaly 6,7584,199
ArezzoItaly 6,6604,139
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3015,158
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3455,186
AbashiriJapan 9,2175,728
AburatsuJapan 10,9336,794
AikawaJapan 10,0366,237
AjiroJapan 10,3076,405
AkitaJapan 9,7996,089
AkuneJapan 10,9236,788
AomoriJapan 9,6646,005
AsahikawaJapan 9,3125,787
AsosanJapan 10,8076,716
AmmanJordan 9,0675,634
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7866,081
AinaziLatvia 6,4253,993
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8568,610
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,0608,737
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1638,801
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,7848,566
AtarMauritania 6,4073,981
AgalegaMauritius 14,1398,786
AcapulcoMexico 3,8502,392
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6986,026
AltaiMongolia 9,7376,050
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,7716,072
AgadirMorocco 5,9793,715
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7263,558
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9839,311
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,5109,017
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1378,785
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,1248,777
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7499,165
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6579,108
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,1338,783
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,1288,779
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,1278,779
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,1278,779
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8942,420
AgadezNiger 8,3015,158
AsuncionParaguay 8,1545,067
ArequipaPeru 6,9394,312
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,6257,845
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,5155,913
AradRomania 7,0644,389
AjanRussia 8,1715,077
AldanRussia 8,2145,104
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,1345,054
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,9834,961
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6105,350
AnadyrRussia 6,1313,810
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6124,109
ArmavirRussia 8,2445,123
AstrakhanRussia 8,4575,255
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,4507,115
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2823,282
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,0053,731
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1403,815
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,1003,791
Abu HamedSudan 9,9486,182
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5796,574
AqiqSudan 10,3876,455
ArbaatSudan 10,1686,319
AromaSudan 10,4566,497
AtbaraSudan 10,1476,306
Abu KamalSyria 9,1495,685
AleppoSyria 8,7835,458
AranyaprathetThailand 13,3948,323
AtakpameTogo 8,5045,284
AdanaTurkey 8,6055,347
AfyonTurkey 8,1785,082
AnkaraTurkey 8,2195,108
AntalyaTurkey 8,3425,184
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,6896,021
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0633,146
AberporthUk 5,1223,183
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1433,196
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9224,923
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,7494,815
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,8166,721
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,8076,715
ArtigasUruguay 8,7345,427
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,6521,027
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,6401,019
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5182,186
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4301,510
Ada, MnUsa 1,515941
Adrian, MiUsa 690429
Aiken, ScUsa 1,379857
Akron, OhUsa 645401
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,5391,578
Albany, GaUsa 1,6471,023
Albany, New YorkUsa 442274
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,294804
Albion, NeUsa 1,7111,063
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,7401,703
Aledo, IlUsa 1,233766
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,6421,020
Algona, IaUsa 1,365848
Alice, TxUsa 2,6941,674
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 598371
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0791,292
Alma, MiUsa 692430
Alpena, MichiganUsa 500311
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,8591,776
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,3661,471
Amherst, MaUsa 548340
Amite, LaUsa 2,0361,265
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,8102,989
Anderson, InUsa 964599
Anderson, ScUsa 1,301809
Angelica, NyUsa 433269
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 690429
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,8732,407
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9171,191
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1391,329
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,242772
Ashland, WiUsa 1,060659
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,5492,205
Atchison, KsUsa 1,6141,003
Athens, GaUsa 1,421883
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,488925
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 746463
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1694,455
Auburn, NeUsa 1,6551,028
Augusta, GaUsa 1,446899
Augusta, MtUsa 2,6441,643
Aurora, IlUsa 961597
Austin, TxUsa 2,4751,538
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,4165,851
AndizanUzbekistan 9,9236,166
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1092,554
AdenYemen 11,3117,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -